English Community

Smart HomeLenovo Link App, Smart Home Essentials and Smart Frame
All Forum Topics
Options

3942 Posts

01-10-2019

Slovakia

1186 Signins

39373 Page Views

  • Posts: 3942
  • Registered: ‎01-10-2019
  • Location: Slovakia
  • Views: 39373
  • Message 31 of 65

Re:lenovo cleaner t1 pro

2020-10-20, 16:22 PM

Hi @Vilcek,

 

I consulted my colleagues about this issue and they say that they cannot reproduce it. They say that re-mapping your rooms by the cleaner might be a result of some changes in the furniture or moving the cleaner to another spot in the room. Is it possible that this is the case?

 

You can find your previous maps in  More- > Cleaning History -> Select the previous map -> Use map. Can you access your maps there?

 

Best regards,

Ala
Polish, Turkish & Smart Home Community Lead


EN: Welcome to the Community! Did you participate in our forum survey? Please, let us know what you like about our forum and what we can improve. We listen to your feedback!

PL: Witaj w Społeczności! Czy wypełniłeś już naszą ankietę? Powiedz nam co lubisz na naszym forum, a gdzie możemy się poprawić. Chętnie czytamy Wasze komentarze!

TR: Lenovo Topluluğuna hoş geldiniz! Forum anketimize katıldınız mı? Lütfen forumumuz hakkında neleri beğendiğinizi ve neleri geliştirebileceğimizi bize bildirin. Yorumlarınızı okumayı seviyoruz!
_

Reply
Options

7 Posts

10-25-2020

Sweden

8 Signins

50 Page Views

  • Posts: 7
  • Registered: ‎10-25-2020
  • Location: Sweden
  • Views: 50
  • Message 32 of 65

Re:lenovo cleaner t1 pro

2020-10-25, 9:32 AM

Hi Lenovo.

 

I moved my T1 Pro robot to a different floor. To test it there.  So it deleted the active map with all my no go zones. 

 

I can still see the old map in history but they are all greyed out.  Only one is green and can be reloaded but it's an early incomplete map.  How do I access the newer maps that are stored ?

And why are they greyed out?

Thanks

Henrik

Screenshot_20201025-102538.jpg
Reply
Options

3942 Posts

01-10-2019

Slovakia

1186 Signins

39373 Page Views

  • Posts: 3942
  • Registered: ‎01-10-2019
  • Location: Slovakia
  • Views: 39373
  • Message 33 of 65

Re:lenovo cleaner t1 pro

2020-10-27, 10:40 AM

Hi @Mosquito68,

 

I passed your feedback to the relevant team. I will let you know once I will have an answer from them.

 

Best regards,

Ala
Polish, Turkish & Smart Home Community Lead


EN: Welcome to the Community! Did you participate in our forum survey? Please, let us know what you like about our forum and what we can improve. We listen to your feedback!

PL: Witaj w Społeczności! Czy wypełniłeś już naszą ankietę? Powiedz nam co lubisz na naszym forum, a gdzie możemy się poprawić. Chętnie czytamy Wasze komentarze!

TR: Lenovo Topluluğuna hoş geldiniz! Forum anketimize katıldınız mı? Lütfen forumumuz hakkında neleri beğendiğinizi ve neleri geliştirebileceğimizi bize bildirin. Yorumlarınızı okumayı seviyoruz!
_

Reply
Options

3 Posts

10-27-2020

Poland

1 Signins

10 Page Views

  • Posts: 3
  • Registered: ‎10-27-2020
  • Location: Poland
  • Views: 10
  • Message 34 of 65

Re:lenovo cleaner t1 pro problem with connection to wifi

2020-10-27, 16:32 PM

Hi, I've just brought t1 pro and try to connect it to lenovo cleaner t1 app but after cleaner connect to network I'm keep getting an information in chinese and connection is lost. Device is not connected to app. I've try tuya smart app and I was able to connect device correctly but I would like to use lenovo app, otherwise I'll have to return cleaner. Information in chinese in attachment. Thanks in advance for help

Screenshot_20201027_150958.jpg
Reply
Options

7 Posts

10-25-2020

Sweden

8 Signins

50 Page Views

  • Posts: 7
  • Registered: ‎10-25-2020
  • Location: Sweden
  • Views: 50
  • Message 35 of 65

Re:lenovo cleaner t1 pro problem with connection to wifi

2020-10-27, 17:20 PM
Hi Dafyd Had the same problem when installing the T1 Pro. Make sure you choose T1 when installing not the T1s PRO. It fixed it for me. Br Mosquito68
Reply
Options

4 Posts

10-27-2020

Portugal

4 Signins

10 Page Views

  • Posts: 4
  • Registered: ‎10-27-2020
  • Location: Portugal
  • Views: 10
  • Message 36 of 65

Re:lenovo cleaner t1 pro

2020-10-27, 17:25 PM

Hi,

 

The Lenovo T1 Pro App no longer shows me the cleaning plan or lets me change anything regarding the cleaning plan. The screen looks like it will load something but just stays blank.

 

 

The APP is the iOS app and it also has a mis-match version between the app and the appstore, the appstore says the current version is 1.6.2 but the app itself shows that it's version 1.4.2... and the app itself gives me a notification to update it.

 

Any help in getting the Clean Plan working again? Have tried uninstalling the app and installing again as well as login out and in again.

 

Thank you in adavance,

 

Paulo

Reply
Options

1 Posts

10-27-2020

Norway

3 Signins

15 Page Views

  • Posts: 1
  • Registered: ‎10-27-2020
  • Location: Norway
  • Views: 15
  • Message 37 of 65

Re:lenovo cleaner t1 pro

2020-10-27, 18:27 PM

Got an error on my t1 pro. "The radar is stuck" . What to do to fix this?

Reply
Options

3 Posts

10-27-2020

Poland

1 Signins

10 Page Views

  • Posts: 3
  • Registered: ‎10-27-2020
  • Location: Poland
  • Views: 10
  • Message 38 of 65

Re:lenovo cleaner t1 pro problem with connection to wifi

2020-10-27, 19:37 PM
Thanks, I'll check this and give know if helps
Reply
Options

3 Posts

10-27-2020

Poland

1 Signins

10 Page Views

  • Posts: 3
  • Registered: ‎10-27-2020
  • Location: Poland
  • Views: 10
  • Message 39 of 65

Re:lenovo cleaner t1 pro problem with connection to wifi

2020-10-27, 19:48 PM
Great it works! Thanks again. What's the difference between t1 and pro btw?
Reply
Options

3942 Posts

01-10-2019

Slovakia

1186 Signins

39373 Page Views

  • Posts: 3942
  • Registered: ‎01-10-2019
  • Location: Slovakia
  • Views: 39373
  • Message 40 of 65

Re:lenovo cleaner t1 pro

2020-10-28, 8:54 AM

@ Mosquito68 wrote:
 

 

Hi Lenovo.

 

I moved my T1 Pro robot to a different floor. To test it there.  So it deleted the active map with all my no go zones. 

 

I can still see the old map in history but they are all greyed out.  Only one is green and can be reloaded but it's an early incomplete map.  How do I access the newer maps that are stored ?

And why are they greyed out?

Thanks

Henrik

 

Hi @Mosquito68,

 

My colleagues say that the greyed out maps in the app history cannot be used because the data of the map was not sent to the server completely. This could be caused by some network problems. Please, make sure that you don't experience any connection problems and try to create a new map.

 

Best regards,

Ala
Polish, Turkish & Smart Home Community Lead


EN: Welcome to the Community! Did you participate in our forum survey? Please, let us know what you like about our forum and what we can improve. We listen to your feedback!

PL: Witaj w Społeczności! Czy wypełniłeś już naszą ankietę? Powiedz nam co lubisz na naszym forum, a gdzie możemy się poprawić. Chętnie czytamy Wasze komentarze!

TR: Lenovo Topluluğuna hoş geldiniz! Forum anketimize katıldınız mı? Lütfen forumumuz hakkında neleri beğendiğinizi ve neleri geliştirebileceğimizi bize bildirin. Yorumlarınızı okumayı seviyoruz!
_

Reply
Forum Home

Community Guidelines

Please review our Guidelines before posting.

Learn More

Check out current deals!

Go Shop
X

Save

X

Delete

X

No, I don’t want to share ideas Yes, I agree to these terms