Motorola Community

motorola one Phonesmotorola one 5G
All Forum Topics
Options

1 Posts

09-15-2020

FI

2 Signins

10 Page Views

  • Posts: 1
  • Registered: ‎09-15-2020
  • Location: FI
  • Views: 10
  • Message 1 of 2

How to remap assistant button?

2020-09-15, 18:50 PM

Hi,

Is there anyway to remap assistant button to camera for example? I have disabled assistant completely but when pressed, it suggest to turn on assistant. That's very annoying. 

Reply
Options

2762 Posts

02-11-2016

US

2998 Signins

56741 Page Views

  • Posts: 2762
  • Registered: ‎02-11-2016
  • Location: US
  • Views: 56741
  • Message 2 of 2

Re:How to remap assistant button?

2020-09-15, 21:30 PM

@ vulbe wrote:
 

 

Hi,

Is there anyway to remap assistant button to camera for example? I have disabled assistant completely but when pressed, it suggest to turn on assistant. That's very annoying. 

 

Hi, thanks for taking the time to reach out to us. Unfortunately, there is no way to remap the button. However, I will make sure your feedback is passed along. 

 

-Tom



Did someone help you today? Press the star on the left to thank them with a Kudo!
If you find a post helpful and it answers your question, please mark it as an "Accepted Solution"! This will help the rest of the Community with similar issues identify the verified solution and benefit from it.

We value your opinion. Read More

Reply
Forum Home

Community Guidelines

Please review our Guidelines before posting.

Learn More

Check out current deals!

Go Shop
X

Save

X

Delete