Welcome to our peer-to-peer forums, where owners help owners. Need help now? Visit eSupport here.

Motorola Community

motorola one Phonesmotorola one fusion+
All Forum Topics
Options

25 Posts

08-21-2020

India

79 Signins

485 Page Views

  • Posts: 25
  • Registered: ‎08-21-2020
  • Location: India
  • Views: 485
  • Message 11 of 16

Re:Idea VoLTE problem, says does not support VoLTE

2020-10-12, 10:53 AM

Yes I'm using Vi Volte ,Type ACTVOLTE and send it to 12345 , volte will be activated within 4 days. 

Reply
Options

81 Posts

09-04-2015

India

101 Signins

751 Page Views

  • Posts: 81
  • Registered: ‎09-04-2015
  • Location: India
  • Views: 751
  • Message 12 of 16

Re:Idea VoLTE problem, says does not support VoLTE

2020-10-12, 16:20 PM

Not sending. I have balance has well

Screenshot_20201012-214840.png
darshansm
Reply
Options

42 Posts

10-13-2020

India

73 Signins

1845 Page Views

  • Posts: 42
  • Registered: ‎10-13-2020
  • Location: India
  • Views: 1845
  • Message 13 of 16

Re:Idea VoLTE problem, says does not support VoLTE

2020-10-13, 11:24 AM

VoLTE working in My Vodafone but not in AIRTEL. For some others VoLTE is working AIRTEL But not in Vi. For others both of them working. Probably a cricle related issue. the other possibility is the saved settings creating trouble. i used Vi sim alone first and added the AIRTEL sim later. Anybody tried the factory reset?. Lack of VoLTE is realy annoying.

 

In addition the absence of CA/AdvLTE leads to slow internet. It is sad to see a company pioneered in mobile struggle at the basics.

Screenshot_20201013-161849.png
Reply
Options

6 Posts

09-28-2020

India

7 Signins

50 Page Views

  • Posts: 6
  • Registered: ‎09-28-2020
  • Location: India
  • Views: 50
  • Message 14 of 16

Re:Idea VoLTE problem, says does not support VoLTE

2020-10-14, 13:03 PM

Thanks Kabhinav933, 'ACTVOLTE' worked for me! 

But, I've one doubt that only one VOLTE icon appears in the notification area (but I don't care because Vi 4G data is working while I'm on call). But tell me, are u people also seeing only one VOLTE icon?

Screenshot_20201014-180924.png
Reply
Options

81 Posts

09-04-2015

India

101 Signins

751 Page Views

  • Posts: 81
  • Registered: ‎09-04-2015
  • Location: India
  • Views: 751
  • Message 15 of 16

Re:Idea VoLTE problem, says does not support VoLTE

2020-10-14, 17:40 PM

Vi voLTE is working for calls. But for data it is showing 4G and speed of internet is also not good. Weather vi supports voLTE for data also?

darshansm
Reply
Options

42 Posts

10-13-2020

India

73 Signins

1845 Page Views

  • Posts: 42
  • Registered: ‎10-13-2020
  • Location: India
  • Views: 1845
  • Message 16 of 16

Re:Idea VoLTE problem, says does not support VoLTE

2020-10-15, 14:00 PM

Hi, gara_9  

              I checked with single sim and both AIRTEL and Vi shows VoLTE. However upon dual sim it shows only one VoLTE sign in contrast to other mobiles. Try to switch the data and check for the presence of VoLTE Sign

Reply
Forum Home

Community Guidelines

Please review our Guidelines before posting.

Learn More

Check out current deals!

Go Shop
X

Save

X

Delete

X

No, I don’t want to share ideas Yes, I agree to these terms